We are always looking for more adult and youth volunteers to join our team. If you are interested in learning how to become  a volunteer at the hub or if you have any other questions about our organization send us a message below!

Contact Us

Send us a Message

Info

Mailing Address 

27 Cedar St.N, P4N6H8

youthwellness@cdspc.org

Subscribe

Subscribe to our monthly mailing list to receive updates and our monthly hub schedule.

Privacy Policy 

We are committed to maintaining confidentiality and personal privacy.

Collection, use, disclosure and retention of personal information is subject to, and must comply with, the provisions of the The Ontario Freedom of Information and Protection of Personal Privacy Act  (FIPPA). 

The purpose of this privacy notice is to describe our practices regarding personal information use and collection through this website. Please note that we do not disclose, give, sell or transfer any personal information about our website visitors unless required for law enforcement or otherwise provided for by law.

We reserve the right to update this policy at any time. Users are responsible for reviewing this document periodically for changes.

What is personal information?

Personal information is recorded information about an identifiable individual other than business contact information and would include, but is not limited to, such things as an individual’s name, address, birth date, email address, phone number.

Information collected directly from you
Personal information is collected through our websites in certain circumstances, such as when you send an email message to us or complete a questionnaire, form or other online survey found on our websites. 

We only use the personal information you provide to us through our websites for purposes consistent with its collection.

You should also be aware that information provided by you becomes a record of the organization and is subject to the access and privacy protection requirements set out in FIPPA. 

This information may be further collected, used and disclosed in accordance with that Act or as otherwise required by law. Under this legislation you are also entitled to access and correct any of your personal information that is within our custody and control. You may make such requests by contacting the privacy representative listed below.